Asian TV » Drama » One the Woman
Name:

One the Woman (2021)

Other name: Wonder Woman , Won Deo Umeon
Director: N/a
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2021
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

A comic drama depicting the story of a daughter-in-law who looks just like a chaebol, who looks just like her due to memory loss, and the story of a rogue sponsor, a corrupt prosecutor who accidentally changes her life. Cho Yeon Joo, a rouge prosecutor gets into a car accident. When she wakes up from a coma, her life changes as she is swapped with that of the youngest daughter of a chaebol, Kang Mi Na, also the daughter-in-law of BK Group, who just looks like her. Han Seung Wook is a chaebol, who still cherishes his first love. He left Korea because he felt the savagery of a fight for inheritance. He comes back to find the truth behind his father’s sordid death. When he meets his first love by chance, he does not want to lose her again. 


Episode Comingsoon:

One the Woman Episode 17
One the Woman Episode 18
One the Woman Episode 19

Tags:
One the Woman, watch One the Woman, watch One the Woman eng sub, One the Woman online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch One the Woman episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, One the Woman dub drama, watch One the Woman ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, One the Woman ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch One the Woman ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, One the Woman english subtitle, One the Woman full , One the Woman episode final, watch One the Woman free drama online, watch online One the Woman in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, One the Woman asian tv, One the Woman Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Psychopath Diary (2019)

    Psychopath Diary 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Yook Dong Sik was running away from the scene of a murder and got into an accident. After waking up he had no recollections of his memory and does not even know who he is. He only has with him a diary that recorded the process of murders and mistakes ...
  • Completed

    Mahou Sentai Magiranger (2005)

    Mahou Sentai Magiranger 2005
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A war between the Infershia and Magitopia had occurred unbeknownst to humans. After being imprisoned within the Earth for fifteen years the Infershia have returned to get revenge from their imprisonment. When the Infershia attack five siblings witness ...
  • Completed

    Desert of No Return (2018)

    Desert of No Return 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Two drifters on the edge of the underworld Taesik and Sooeun spend a night together that will change both of their lives forever.
  • Complete

    The Sword With No Name (2009)

    The Sword With No Name 2009
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A Joseon dynasty bounty hunter becomes the body guard of the queen he secretly loves.
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Full House (2004)

    Full House (2004)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Ji Eun an aspiring scriptwriter lives in a house called Full House built by her late father. One day her two best friends trick her into believing she has won a free vacation. While she is away they sell her house. On the plane she meets a famous ...
  • Completed

    Village of Doom (1983)

    Village of Doom (1983)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    An emotionally distraught young man goes on a violent killing spree after his tuberculosis keeps him from serving in World War II and is frowned upon by his fellow villagers.nbsp
  • Complete

    The Shameless (2015)

    The Shameless (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim HyeKyung Jeon DoYeon works at bar. She waits for her boyfriend Park SungWoong who killed another person and then fled. Jung JaeGon Kim NamGil is a detective. He approaches HyeKyung to catch her boyfriend
  • Completed

    IKKA (2018)

    IKKA (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The family of yearold Ohta is celebrating his birthday in a restaurant. What was supposed to be a happy familiar reunion turns into a big mess.
  • Completed

    The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful (2019)

    The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Gui Soo is a master Go player who loses his teacher Heo Il Do and vows to take revenge on the dark world of Go that took his master from him.nbsp
  • Completed

    Savage (2019)

    Savage (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Buried by treacherous conditions at the top of Mt. Baekdu a policeman must brave the extreme weather until his transfer comes through. When a group of thieves stumbles into the station in search of safe shelter both sides must fight for survival in this ...
  • Completed

    The Lost Bladesman (2011)

    The Lost Bladesman (2011)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the warring period of the three kingdoms ancient China is in turmoil. To unify the country general Cao Cao Jiang Wen the real power behind the Emperor enlists the aid of the greatest warrior in the land Guan Yu...
  • Ep 122 Engsub

    Witch's Castle (2015)

    Witch's Castle (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Oh DanByul Choi JungWon lost her parents due to her own mistake. She marries JoonYoung Kim JeongHoon but her husband passes away.Meanwhile her motherinlaw HoDuk Yoo JiIn divorces because of her husbands infidelity and her sisterinlaw SeSil Shin DongMi ...
Loading...